1397 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1397 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
238/ 65/ / /
Acct#
18882
Owner
SPC PROPERTIES,LLC
Assessed Value
$455,000
Appraisal
$650,000
PID
19286
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,500$588,500$650,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,050$411,950$455,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSPC PROPERTIES,LLC
Co-OwnerC/O JOHN MASE
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 68
FAIRFIELD, CT 068224-068
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1993/0150
Sale Date05/27/1999
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPC PROPERTIES,LLC$0 1993/015005/27/1999
MASE I ANTHONY$0 0966/029903/14/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,505
Replacement Cost: $250,330
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 905 905
TQSThree Quarter Story 750 600
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 56 0
WDKDeck, Wood 211 0
   1,922 1,505

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
Description4 Family  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2800
Depth0
Total Market Land$411,950
Appraised Value$588,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,600$818,181$930,781
2025$112,600$818,181$930,781
2024$120,900$414,800$535,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,820$572,727$651,547
2025$78,820$572,727$651,547
2024$84,630$290,360$374,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps