1387 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1387 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
238/ 66/ / /
Acct#
18883
Owner
SPC PROPERTIES
Assessed Value
$455,000
Appraisal
$650,000
PID
19287
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,500$588,500$650,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,050$411,950$455,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSPC PROPERTIES
Co-OwnerC/O JOHN A MASE
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 68
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-0068
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1993/0150
Sale Date05/27/1999
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPC PROPERTIES$0 1993/015005/27/1999
MASE I ANTHONY$0 0966/029903/14/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,450
Replacement Cost: $175,684
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wood
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 36 0
   1,486 1,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2800
Depth0
Total Market Land$411,950
Appraised Value$588,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,500$818,181$879,681
2025$61,500$818,181$879,681
2024$99,400$319,100$418,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,050$572,727$615,777
2025$43,050$572,727$615,777
2024$69,580$223,370$292,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps