383 BUENA VISTA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
383 BUENA VISTA ROAD
Mblu
30/ 398/ / /
Acct#
01806
Owner
ELEOFF LIZA K & OLMSTEAD
Assessed Value
$626,360
Appraisal
$894,800
PID
1929
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,500$599,300$894,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,850$419,510$626,360

Owner of Record
OwnerELEOFF LIZA K & OLMSTEAD
Co-OwnerEVAN B (SV)
Care Of
Address383 BUENA VISTA ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1620
Sale Price$497,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5470/227-
Sale Date10/14/2016
Instrument08
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELEOFF LIZA K & OLMSTEAD$497,000 5470/227-0810/14/2016
BRAVO HECTOR 1/2 (LU) &$0 5062/02560209/30/2013
BRAVO HECTOR & EILEEN S$0 0407/0377 04/25/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,712
Replacement Cost: $468,608
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,063 1,063
FATAttic, Finished 1,023 409
PTOPatio 582 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,216 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   5,364 2,712

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10492
Depth0
Total Market Land$419,510
Appraised Value$599,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  342.00 S.F.$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,500$599,300$894,800
2025$302,700$599,300$902,000
2024$305,300$289,900$595,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,850$419,510$626,360
2025$211,890$419,510$631,400
2024$213,710$202,930$416,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps