118 FRENCH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
118 FRENCH STREET
Mblu
238/ 74/ / /
Acct#
16468
Owner
AJ INVESTMENTS CONNECTICUT LLC
Assessed Value
$819,910
Appraisal
$1,171,300
PID
19293
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,900$635,400$1,171,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,130$444,780$819,910

Owner of Record
OwnerAJ INVESTMENTS CONNECTICUT LLC
Co-OwnerC/O DAVID R TORTORELLO
Care Of
Address160 PINE CREEK AVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6157/17
Sale Date06/09/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AJ INVESTMENTS CONNECTICUT LLC$1,300,000 6157/170706/09/2021
MORAN MICHAEL P$123,250 1708/0165UNKQ06/10/1997
SHERWOOD STEPHEN/EST INCOMP$0 1708/0025 06/09/1997
SHERWOOD STEPHEN$0 0654/0385 01/22/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,755
Replacement Cost: $588,905
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$535,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 744 744
FUSUpper Story, Finished 744 744
FHSHalf Story, Finished 445 267
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UCPCarport, Unfinished 728 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 299 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   3,080 1,755

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneBD
Neighborhood0068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3000
Depth0
Total Market Land$444,780
Appraised Value$635,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,900$635,400$1,171,300
2025$535,900$635,400$1,171,300
2024$205,200$341,300$546,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,130$444,780$819,910
2025$375,130$444,780$819,910
2024$143,640$238,910$382,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps