375 BUENA VISTA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
375 BUENA VISTA ROAD
Mblu
30/ 399/ / /
Acct#
12896
Owner
KENNY EUGENE JR & KELLY W (SV)
Assessed Value
$522,900
Appraisal
$747,000
PID
1930
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,800$528,200$747,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,160$369,740$522,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNY EUGENE JR & KELLY W (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address375 BUENA VISTA ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1620
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5272/0002
Sale Date05/27/2015
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNY EUGENE JR & KELLY W (SV)$015272/00020205/27/2015
KENNY EUGENE & KELLY W (SV)$0 3723/01610203/17/2006
KENNY EUGENE$452,000 3082/02400010/01/2003
KAVANAUGH DIANE$375,000 2309/0249UNKQ08/02/2001
TARASOVIC JULIE B$0 2040/0203 09/14/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $335,136
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
FUSUpper Story, Finished 940 940
FBMBasement, Finished 884 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 884 0
WDKDeck, Wood 108 0
   3,972 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5292
Depth0
Total Market Land$369,740
Appraised Value$528,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  342.00 S.F.$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,800$528,200$747,000
2025$218,800$528,200$747,000
2024$199,600$262,500$462,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,160$369,740$522,900
2025$153,160$369,740$522,900
2024$139,720$183,750$323,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps