1233 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1233 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
238/ 91/ / /
Acct#
04811
Owner
RIGGS KELSEY
Assessed Value
$1,161,486
Appraisal
$1,659,265
PID
19309
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,400$976,865$1,659,265
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,680$683,806$1,161,486

Owner of Record
OwnerRIGGS KELSEY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1233 SOUTH PINE CREEK RD
FAIRFIELD , CT 06824
Sale Price$1,600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6495/21
Sale Date04/04/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIGGS KELSEY$1,600,000 6495/210004/04/2024
STEFFENS DAVID KENNETH JR 60% &$0 6495/200204/04/2024
STEFFENS DAVID KENNETH JR 60% &$1,283,000 6133/930005/03/2021
BORGER JAMES & SIOBHAN$0 6133/92 05/03/2021
BORGER JAMES & SWEENEY$935,000 4936/01840001/30/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,761
Replacement Cost: $689,216
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$668,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 986 986
FUSUpper Story, Finished 986 986
TQSThree Quarter Story 986 789
UBMBasement, Unfinished 986 0
   3,944 2,761

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneFPD
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7176
Depth0
Total Market Land$683,806
Appraised Value$976,865

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  228.00 S.F.$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,400$976,865$1,659,265
2025$682,400$976,865$1,659,265
2024$453,800$390,900$844,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,680$683,806$1,161,486
2025$477,680$683,806$1,161,486
2024$317,660$273,630$591,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps