37 DUNHILL DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 DUNHILL DRIVE
Mblu
238/ 95/ / /
Acct#
07997
Owner
WILKINSON CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH &
Assessed Value
$928,130
Appraisal
$1,325,900
PID
19311
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,500$819,400$1,325,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,550$573,580$928,130

Owner of Record
OwnerWILKINSON CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH &
Co-OwnerTRABULSI AMANDA OH (SV)
Care Of
Address37 DUNHILL DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6630/0060
Sale Date07/23/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILKINSON CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH &$1,250,000 6630/00600007/23/2025
ALURI SAI K & $625,000 6030/1140012/01/2020
HEALEY CHRISTOPHER H$280,000 2066/0211UNKQ11/29/1999
HILLER EVELYN L$0 0895/0277 04/28/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,107
Replacement Cost: $700,769
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$490,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,157 1,157
FUSUpper Story, Finished 950 950
CRLCrawl Space 207 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
PTOPatio 322 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 950 0
WDKDeck, Wood 18 0
   3,622 2,107

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneFPD
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11520
Depth0
Total Market Land$573,580
Appraised Value$819,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  555.00 S.F.$16,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,500$819,400$1,325,900
2025$506,500$819,400$1,325,900
2024$174,200$426,400$600,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,550$573,580$928,130
2025$354,550$573,580$928,130
2024$121,940$298,480$420,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps