61 DUNHILL DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61 DUNHILL DRIVE
Mblu
238/ 97/ / /
Acct#
03139
Owner
COFEK MARY ANN
Assessed Value
$644,630
Appraisal
$920,900
PID
19313
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,500$844,400$920,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,550$591,080$644,630

Owner of Record
OwnerCOFEK MARY ANN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address61 DUNHILL DR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6328
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0549/0342
Sale Date02/16/1970
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COFEK MARY ANN$0 0549/034202/16/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,395
Replacement Cost: $169,940
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,075 1,075
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 800 320
PTOPatio 438 0
SLBSlab 275 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
   3,388 1,395

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneFPD
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13440
Depth0
Total Market Land$591,080
Appraised Value$844,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,500$844,400$920,900
2025$76,500$844,400$920,900
2024$89,700$452,400$542,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,550$591,080$644,630
2025$53,550$591,080$644,630
2024$62,790$316,680$379,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps