355 BUENA VISTA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
355 BUENA VISTA ROAD
Mblu
30/ 401/ / /
Acct#
08805
Owner
ANDERSON ANN MARIE & BRIAN
Assessed Value
$453,180
Appraisal
$647,400
PID
1932
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,500$519,900$647,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,250$363,930$453,180

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON ANN MARIE & BRIAN
Co-OwnerR (SV)
Care Of
Address355 BUENA VISTA RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1620
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1296/0299
Sale Date09/09/1993
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDERSON ANN MARIE & BRIAN$180,000 1296/02990009/09/1993
JOHNSON ELMER I$0 00506/0000 06/03/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost: $275,888
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 852 852
FUSUpper Story, Finished 852 852
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 70 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 255 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
UGRGarage, Under 396 0
   3,769 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001
SPANSOLAR PANELS17.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4914
Depth0
Total Market Land$363,930
Appraised Value$519,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,500$519,900$647,400
2025$127,500$519,900$647,400
2024$168,400$258,400$426,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,250$363,930$453,180
2025$89,250$363,930$453,180
2024$117,880$180,880$298,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps