1111 SASCO HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1111 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
238/ 103/ / /
Acct#
07003
Owner
HORRIGAN DAVID GREG &
Assessed Value
$10,813,065
Appraisal
$15,447,236
PID
19325
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,154,000$4,293,236$15,447,236
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,807,800$3,005,265$10,813,065

Owner of Record
OwnerHORRIGAN DAVID GREG &
Co-OwnerJUDITH ANN (SV)
Care Of
Address1100 S FLAGLER DR #2302
WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33401
Sale Price$6,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6375/0211
Sale Date11/28/2022
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HORRIGAN DAVID GREG &$6,200,000 6375/02112511/28/2022
HERBERT MICHAEL EST &$0 6375/02082511/28/2022
HERBERT MICHAEL EST &$0 6347/0004 08/12/2022
HERBERT MICHAEL E &$3,250,000 1605/0298UNKQ06/24/1996
GORDON CLAIRE B/INCAPABLE$0 1415/0094 08/12/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 12,548
Replacement Cost: $11,692,206
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,873,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial S
ModelResidential
Grade:E+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,703 4,703
FUSUpper Story, Finished 4,395 4,395
FHSHalf Story, Finished 3,604 2,162
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,297 1,038
FATAttic, Finished 624 250
CTHCathedral Ceiling 154 0
FBMBasement, Finished 2,840 0
FGRGarage 1,152 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 1,304 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 200 0
PTOPatio 1,282 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,863 0
   23,418 12,548

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$42,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$4,7001
ELEVELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$56,7001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)138359
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,005,265
Appraised Value$4,293,236

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  990.00 S.F$57,9001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$13,5001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  2400.00 S.F.$35,3001
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  648.00 S.F.$53,6001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$8,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,154,000$4,293,236$15,447,236
2025$11,154,000$4,293,236$15,447,236
2024$4,137,400$2,062,600$6,200,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,807,800$3,005,265$10,813,065
2025$7,807,800$3,005,265$10,813,065
2024$2,896,180$1,443,820$4,340,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps