1125 SASCO HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1125 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
238/ 106/ / /
Acct#
07120
Owner
RENKER ALEXANDER &
Assessed Value
$2,380,000
Appraisal
$3,400,000
PID
19328
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,402$3,190,598$3,400,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,581$2,233,419$2,380,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRENKER ALEXANDER &
Co-OwnerTATIANA POLIXENI CRUZ (SV)
Care Of
Address1125 SASCO HILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$2,400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6107/268
Sale Date03/29/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RENKER ALEXANDER &$2,400,000 6107/2682503/29/2021
RODRIGUEZ W JOAN/EST$0 5999/2240210/14/2020
RODRIGUEZ W JOAN$0 3869/01430211/30/2006
RODRIGUEZ HAROLD J/EST & W JOAN$0 2455/0095 02/26/2002
RODRIGUEZ HAROLD J & JOAN $925,000 1002/0068 08/29/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 3,114
Replacement Cost: $876,417
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,672 1,672
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,442 1,442
FGRGarage 551 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 76 0
PTOPatio 428 0
SLBSlab 705 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 851 0
   5,725 3,114

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)62726
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,233,419
Appraised Value$3,190,598

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,900$3,513,095$4,044,995
2025$531,900$3,513,095$4,044,995
2024$538,500$1,148,700$1,687,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,330$2,459,167$2,831,497
2025$372,330$2,459,167$2,831,497
2024$376,950$804,090$1,181,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps