1067 SASCO HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1067 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
239/ 5/ / /
Acct#
06267
Owner
BERMAN MICHAEL J & HAGAN VICTOR
Assessed Value
$9,825,155
Appraisal
$14,035,936
PID
19333
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,070,900$4,965,036$14,035,936
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,349,630$3,475,525$9,825,155

Owner of Record
OwnerBERMAN MICHAEL J & HAGAN VICTOR
Co-OwnerC/O GALAXY PARTNERS
Care Of
Address1790 BROADWAY - 19TH FL
NEW YORK, NY 10019-1412
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3843/0159
Sale Date10/11/2006
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERMAN MICHAEL J & HAGAN VICTOR$0 3843/01590210/11/2006
JONES MICHAEL J TRUSTEE$6,975,000 3738/00550004/12/2006
WELCH JOHN F JR 2004 REVOCABLE$0 3283/00520206/10/2004
WELCH JOHN F JR$3,250,000 1013/0267 10/29/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 11,392
Replacement Cost: $10,598,892
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,903,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial S
ModelResidential
Grade:E+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverClay Tile
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,325 6,325
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,390 3,390
FATAttic, Finished 2,232 893
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,307 784
CRLCrawl Space 908 0
FBMBasement, Finished 4,305 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 380 0
PTOPatio 708 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 432 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
   20,419 11,392
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 648
Replacement Cost: $105,993
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:STUDIO
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,080 648
FGRGarage 1,080 0
   2,160 648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,6001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)283140
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,475,525
Appraised Value$4,965,036

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  864.00 S.F.$67,7001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  720.00 S.F.$10,0001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,070,900$4,965,036$14,035,936
2025$9,070,900$4,965,036$14,035,936
2024$3,086,600$1,995,900$5,082,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,349,630$3,475,525$9,825,155
2025$6,349,630$3,475,525$9,825,155
2024$2,160,620$1,397,130$3,557,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps