1095 SASCO HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1095 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
239/ 6/ / /
Acct#
16125
Owner
RUSSELL ERIN L
Assessed Value
$4,410,000
Appraisal
$6,300,000
PID
19335
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,420,800$2,879,200$6,300,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,394,560$2,015,440$4,410,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL ERIN L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1095 SASCO HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6392
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5922/91
Sale Date06/02/2020
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSSELL ERIN L$0 5922/910206/02/2020
RUSSELL ERIN & WILLIAM$0 5897/2270204/16/2020
RUSSELL ERIN L$0 5807/2140208/09/2019
RUSSELL WILLIAM P JR &$4,050,000 4600/02310003/15/2011
COLEMAN DANIEL BIBB &$4,500,000 3560/00880007/07/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 5,546
Replacement Cost: $4,821,374
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,375,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial S
ModelResidential
Grade:E+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,066 3,066
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,425 1,425
TQSThree Quarter Story 895 716
FHSHalf Story, Finished 565 339
CTHCathedral Ceiling 344 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,392 0
FGRGarage 550 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 700 0
PTOPatio 439 0
SLBSlab 1,254 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 420 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   11,302 5,546
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 564
Replacement Cost: $25,718
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 564 564
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
SLBSlab 564 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 144 0
   1,302 564

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$15,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)74488
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,015,440
Appraised Value$2,879,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$2,1001
FOPDET PORCH  36.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,420,800$3,774,009$7,194,809
2025$3,420,800$3,774,009$7,194,809
2024$1,845,300$1,306,500$3,151,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,394,560$2,641,806$5,036,366
2025$2,394,560$2,641,806$5,036,366
2024$1,291,710$914,550$2,206,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps