FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
936 SASCO HILL ROAD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
936 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
239/ 12/ / /
Acct#
03482
Owner
COUNTRY CLUB OF FAIRFIELD
Assessed Value
$8,288,840
Appraisal
$15,043,700
PID
19339
Building Count
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$10,821,500
$4,222,200
$15,043,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$7,575,050
$713,790
$8,288,840
Owner of Record
Owner
COUNTRY CLUB OF FAIRFIELD
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
936 SASCO HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6345
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0250/0445
Sale Date
06/23/1950
COUNTRY CLUB OF FAIRFIELD
$0
0250/0445
06/23/1950
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2020
Living Area:
13,722
Replacement Cost:
$7,010,778
Building Percent Good:
97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$6,800,500
Grade
High Quality 2
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1.00
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Total Rooms
12
Total Bedrms
00
Total Baths
6.5
Wall Height
10.00
% Comn Wall
0.00
1st Floor Use:
3800
First Floor
9,374
9,374
FBM
Basement, Finished
8,695
4,348
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
3,487
0
PTO
Patio
2,380
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
5,494
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
872
0
30,302
13,722
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
2021
Living Area:
1,911
Replacement Cost:
$485,644
Building Percent Good:
97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$471,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 6
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1.00
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrms
00
Total Baths
0
Wall Height
8.00
% Comn Wall
0.00
1st Floor Use:
3800
First Floor
1,911
1,911
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
805
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
1,911
0
UGR
Garage, Under
1,911
0
6,538
1,911
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built:
1985
Living Area:
7,198
Replacement Cost:
$441,273
Building Percent Good:
64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$282,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 6
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1.00
Exterior Wall 1
Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2
Concr/Cinder
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Wood Laminate
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrms
00
Total Baths
0
Wall Height
10.00
% Comn Wall
0.00
1st Floor Use:
380I
First Floor
6,010
6,010
AOF
Office
1,188
1,188
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
1,188
0
UST
Utility Storage, Unfinished
648
0
9,034
7,198
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built:
1929
Living Area:
2,216
Replacement Cost:
$139,138
Building Percent Good:
35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$48,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 6
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
First Floor
2,216
2,216
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
96
0
PTO
Patio
480
0
2,792
2,216
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built:
2000
Living Area:
440
Replacement Cost:
$52,361
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$40,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 6
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1.00
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Wall Height
8.00
% Comn Wall
1st Floor Use:
First Floor
440
440
CRL
Crawl Space
440
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
288
0
1,168
440
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built:
2023
Living Area:
1,136
Replacement Cost:
$591,028
Building Percent Good:
98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$579,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 6
Stories:
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Total Rooms
3
Total Bedrms
Total Baths
% Comn Wall
1st Floor Use:
First Floor
1,136
1,136
CTH
Cathedral Ceiling
656
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
480
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,136
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
2,340
0
5,748
1,136
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$3,500
5
FPL1
1.0 STORY FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$1,800
4
SPR3
DRY
25487.00 S.F.
$173,100
1
FPL3
2.0 STORY FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$7,300
1
FPO
EXTRA FPL OPEN
1.00 UNITS
$2,400
1
ELV1
PASS ELEV
2.00 STOPS
$71,800
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
3800
Description
Golf Course C
Zone
AAA
Neighborhood
C1
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
3746160
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$713,790
Appraised Value
$4,222,200
Bldg #
LT1
LIGHTS-IN W/PL
30.00 UNITS
$40,100
2
SHD2
W/LIGHTS ETC
72.00 S.F.
$1,100
3
SHD1
SHED FRAME
80.00 S.F.
$1,200
4
SHD1
SHED FRAME
860.00 S.F.
$10,800
1
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
600.00 S.F.
$14,600
1
TEN1
TENNIS COURT
4.00 UNITS
$182,400
1
PAV1
PAVING-ASPHALT
36000.00 S.F.
$146,400
1
MSC27
HOLE
9.00 UNIT
$1,665,000
1
SPL6
IGPL GUNITE G
4100.00 S.F.
$271,100
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
416.00 S.F.
$6,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$10,821,500
$4,222,200
$15,043,700
2025
$10,821,500
$4,222,200
$15,043,700
2024
$9,583,700
$3,313,400
$12,897,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$7,575,050
$713,790
$8,288,840
2025
$7,575,050
$713,790
$8,288,840
2024
$6,708,590
$261,380
$6,969,970
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps