1000 SASCO HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1000 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
239/ 14/ / /
Acct#
17406
Owner
SASCO HILL VIEWS, LLC
Assessed Value
$7,700,000
Appraisal
$11,000,000
PID
19340
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,737,473$4,262,527$11,000,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,716,231$2,983,769$7,700,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSASCO HILL VIEWS, LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address998 SASCO HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$4,350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4258/0059
Sale Date03/30/2009
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SASCO HILL VIEWS, LLC$4,350,000 4258/00590703/30/2009
SASCO HILL ROAD, COMPANY, LLC$0 3630/02190209/30/2005
SASCO HILL COMPANY$0 1035/0123 03/18/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 10,219
Replacement Cost: $9,118,748
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,571,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial S
ModelResidential
Grade:E
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,183 6,183
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,092 2,092
FHSHalf Story, Finished 2,957 1,774
TQSThree Quarter Story 212 170
CTHCathedral Ceiling 892 0
FBMBasement, Finished 2,641 0
FCPCarport 638 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 223 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 296 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 378 0
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 77 0
PTOPatio 650 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,092 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,456 0
UGRGarage, Under 1,246 0
WDKDeck, Wood 66 0
   23,099 10,219
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$14,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN4.00 UNITS$9,4001
ELEVELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$57,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR Golf  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)135471
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,983,769
Appraised Value$4,262,527

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  1000.00 S.F.$78,3001
BTH2W/PLUMBING  548.00 S.F.$51,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,782,500$6,307,554$15,090,054
2025$9,058,800$6,307,554$15,366,354
2024$3,970,000$3,059,900$7,029,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,147,750$4,415,288$10,563,038
2025$6,341,160$4,415,288$10,756,448
2024$2,779,000$2,141,930$4,920,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps