1650 SASCO HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1650 SASCO HILL ROAD
Mblu
239/ 17/ / /
Acct#
03484
Owner
COUNTRY CLUB OF FFLD.,INC.
Assessed Value
$2,539,460
Appraisal
$5,839,100
PID
19343
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,047,800$2,791,300$5,839,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,133,460$406,000$2,539,460

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUNTRY CLUB OF FFLD.,INC.
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address936 SASCO HILL RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6345
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0756/0869
Sale Date11/08/1985
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COUNTRY CLUB OF FFLD.,INC.$0 0756/086911/08/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 3,488
Replacement Cost: $374,917
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Snack Bar
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Quarry Tile
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseGolf Course C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths3
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Min Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3800
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,488 3,488
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 240 0
   3,728 3,488
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $287,618
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Snack Bar
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseMixed Use C
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths4
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingExtensive
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAbove Average
Wall Height2.00
% Comn Wall2.00
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 2,872 0
   4,312 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3800
DescriptionGolf Course C  
ZoneAAA
NeighborhoodC1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2526480
Depth0
Total Market Land$406,000
Appraised Value$2,791,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TEN1TENNIS COURT  9.00 UNITS$464,4001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  330.00 S.F.$5,0001
FOPDET PORCH  395.00 S.F.$5,4001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  48.00 S.F.$7001
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  3192.00 S.F.$142,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  3016.00 S.F.$18,7001
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  100.00 L.F.$1,8001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  30000.00 S.F.$122,0001
MSC27HOLE  9.00 UNIT$1,665,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  600.00 S.F.$19,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,047,800$2,791,300$5,839,100
2025$3,047,800$2,791,300$5,839,100
2024$2,291,400$2,175,000$4,466,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,133,460$406,000$2,539,460
2025$2,133,460$406,000$2,539,460
2024$1,603,980$101,500$1,705,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps