411 HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
411 HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
241/ 3/ / /
Acct#
19218
Owner
IVES DAVID J & ELISABETH M (SV)
Assessed Value
$4,394,405
Appraisal
$6,277,722
PID
19347
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$801,600$5,476,122$6,277,722
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,120$3,833,285$4,394,405

Owner of Record
OwnerIVES DAVID J & ELISABETH M (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address411 HARBOR ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1320
Sale Price$3,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5768/0150
Sale Date04/26/2019
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IVES DAVID J & ELISABETH M (SV)$3,000,000 5768/01500704/26/2019
ABRAMOWITZ ARI W & RACHEL L 75% &$0 4478/02330207/30/2010
ABRAMOWITZ ARI W & RACHEL L$1,100,000 3754/00330105/11/2006
ABRAMOWITZ NIRA & KENNETH (SV)$4,400,000 3361/02510009/16/2004
GRAEBNER CLARK E & PATRICIA$0 1017/0020 11/15/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 2,760
Replacement Cost: $834,085
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$742,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,131 2,131
FUSUpper Story, Finished 629 629
CRLCrawl Space 1,137 0
FBMBasement, Finished 860 0
FGRGarage 190 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 1,502 0
PTOPatio 833 0
SLBSlab 234 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,502 0
WDKDeck, Wood 833 0
   9,899 2,760

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,4001
ELV1PASS ELEV1.00 STOPS$32,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOcean Frt Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)33541
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,833,285
Appraised Value$5,476,122

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  240.00 S.F.$5,5001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  100.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$801,600$5,476,122$6,277,722
2025$801,600$5,476,122$6,277,722
2024$710,000$2,899,600$3,609,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,120$3,833,285$4,394,405
2025$561,120$3,833,285$4,394,405
2024$497,000$2,029,720$2,526,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps