321 BUENA VISTA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
321 BUENA VISTA ROAD
Mblu
30/ 404/ / /
Acct#
01949
Owner
ROSENBAUM HOWARD C
Assessed Value
$436,800
Appraisal
$624,000
PID
1935
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,400$494,600$624,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,580$346,220$436,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROSENBAUM HOWARD C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address321 BUENA VISTA ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1620
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2701/0110
Sale Date12/10/2002
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSENBAUM HOWARD C$0 2701/011012/10/2002
ROSENBAUM HOWARD C & JULIA R$379,000 2568/027508/05/2002
GIANDURCO JEFFREY & CATHERINE$210,000 1595/77-805/24/1996
DORAN THOMAS A & PAMELA RANTA$183,500 1301/029509/24/1993
BROUSSEAU VERONICA M$0 00658/000806/03/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,452
Replacement Cost: $206,703
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 852 852
FUSUpper Story, Finished 600 600
FBMBasement, Finished 300 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 54 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 600 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 300 0
UGRGarage, Under 216 0
   2,922 1,452

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6450
Depth0
Total Market Land$346,220
Appraised Value$494,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  169.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,400$494,600$624,000
2025$129,400$549,500$678,900
2024$146,700$272,000$418,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,580$346,220$436,800
2025$90,580$384,650$475,230
2024$102,690$190,400$293,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps