575 HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
575 HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
241/ 6/ / /
Acct#
15059
Owner
ROSOW JEAN D & DAVID A TRUSTEES
Assessed Value
$3,969,155
Appraisal
$5,670,221
PID
19350
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,700$5,230,521$5,670,221
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,790$3,661,365$3,969,155

Owner of Record
OwnerROSOW JEAN D & DAVID A TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address356 WORTH AVENUE
PALM BEACH, FL 33480-4617
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2087/0166
Sale Date02/07/2000
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSOW JEAN D & DAVID A TRUSTEES$0 2087/016602/07/2000
ROSOW JEAN D$0 1596/70-105/29/1996
FALLON JOHN S TRUSTEE$1,215,000 1572/63-603/19/1996
575 HARDOR ROAD,LLC$0 1572/026603/19/1996
WILLARD JOHN B (1/2)& JOHN R$0 1339/43-512/23/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 3,824
Replacement Cost: $492,275
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,028 2,028
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,796 1,796
WDKDeck, Wood 1,654 0
   5,478 3,824
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $26,518
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:STUDIO
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Concr-Finished
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
FBMBasement, Finished 576 0
FGRGarage 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   1,272 0

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOcean Frt Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)29185
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,661,365
Appraised Value$5,230,521

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  450.00 S.F.$23,4001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  100.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,700$5,230,521$5,670,221
2025$439,700$5,230,521$5,670,221
2024$407,300$2,789,400$3,196,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,790$3,661,365$3,969,155
2025$307,790$3,661,365$3,969,155
2024$285,110$1,952,580$2,237,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps