789 HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
789 HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
241/ 14/ / /
Acct#
05168
Owner
789 HARBOR ROAD LLC
Assessed Value
$2,796,010
Appraisal
$3,994,300
PID
19353
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$782,700$3,211,600$3,994,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,890$2,248,120$2,796,010

Owner of Record
Owner789 HARBOR ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 726
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$3,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5612/0141
Sale Date11/14/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
789 HARBOR ROAD LLC$3,300,000 5612/01410011/14/2017
SOUTHPORT REALTY CORPORATION$2,800,000 4598/01000703/07/2011
ESTELLE HANNELORE B$0 4413/02460202/17/2010
ESTELLE WEEMS E/EST & HANNELONE B$0 4243/02690203/03/2009
ESTELLE WEEMS E & HANNELONE B$0 0696/0075 09/02/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1884
Living Area: 1,996
Replacement Cost: $1,108,317
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$775,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historical Hse
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,034 1,034
FUSUpper Story, Finished 962 962
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 117 0
WDKDeck, Wood 1,026 0
   3,175 1,996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR Water  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3328
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,248,120
Appraised Value$3,211,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  100.00 S.F.$1,2001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  100.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$782,700$3,211,600$3,994,300
2025$782,700$3,211,600$3,994,300
2024$434,100$1,706,100$2,140,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,890$2,248,120$2,796,010
2025$547,890$2,248,120$2,796,010
2024$303,870$1,194,270$1,498,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps