935 HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
935 HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
241/ 18/ / /
Acct#
00297
Owner
URQUHART JOHN A JR
Assessed Value
$5,293,291
Appraisal
$7,561,844
PID
19357
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,752,800$5,809,044$7,561,844
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,226,960$4,066,331$5,293,291

Owner of Record
OwnerURQUHART JOHN A JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address935 HARBOR ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1408
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6574/0081
Sale Date12/23/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
URQUHART JOHN A JR$0 6574/00810212/23/2024
JCU, LLC$5,900,000 4458/01040706/15/2010
ANDERSON DERBY F;$0 4356/00940209/29/2009
ANDERSON DERBY F TRUSTEE;$0 3508/00200205/04/2005
ANDERSON DERBY F;STEPHENS M &$0 1699/21-3 05/12/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 4,776
Replacement Cost: $1,625,349
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,592,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:E-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,226 3,226
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,420 1,420
FATAttic, Finished 326 130
CRLCrawl Space 272 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 476 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 30 0
FGRGarage 805 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
PTOPatio 2,630 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 476 0
WDKDeck, Wood 447 0
   10,126 4,776
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 534
Replacement Cost: $132,397
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:STUDIO
ModelResidential
Grade:S
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr-Finished
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:1 Room
Area
BASFirst Floor 534 534
   534 534

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,9001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOcean Frt Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)39640
Depth0
Total Market Land$4,066,331
Appraised Value$5,809,044

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN2GENERATOR 20K  1.00 UNITS$10,0002
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  100.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,752,800$5,809,044$7,561,844
2025$1,769,300$5,809,044$7,578,344
2024$1,738,000$3,062,000$4,800,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,226,960$4,066,331$5,293,291
2025$1,238,510$4,066,331$5,304,841
2024$1,216,600$2,143,400$3,360,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps