324 HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
324 HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
241/ 33/ / /
Acct#
04853
Owner
DUPONT BEATRICE L
Assessed Value
$980,000
Appraisal
$1,400,000
PID
19371
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,150$1,176,850$1,400,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,170$823,830$980,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDUPONT BEATRICE L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address26 E 81ST STREET - APT 7S
NEW YORK, NY 10028-0246
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0699/0362
Sale Date12/14/1982
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUPONT BEATRICE L $0 0699/036212/14/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,819
Replacement Cost: $590,613
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,475 1,475
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,344 1,344
CRLCrawl Space 896 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 128 0
PRSPiers 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 512 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   5,219 2,819

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)40946
Depth0
Total Market Land$823,830
Appraised Value$1,176,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,600$1,450,300$1,946,900
2025$496,600$1,450,300$1,946,900
2024$359,300$763,700$1,123,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,620$1,015,210$1,362,830
2025$347,620$1,015,210$1,362,830
2024$251,510$534,590$786,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps