390 HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
390 HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
241/ 36/ / /
Acct#
01048
Owner
GRAY BENJAMIN
Assessed Value
$2,800,000
Appraisal
$4,000,000
PID
19373
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,689,300$2,310,700$4,000,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,182,510$1,617,490$2,800,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY BENJAMIN
Co-OwnerLEBOYER CHARLOTTE
Care Of
Address390 HARBOR ROAD

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$3,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6153/21
Sale Date06/03/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAY BENJAMIN$3,000,000 6153/210006/03/2021
STREATOR EDWARD J &$0 4717/02610212/19/2011
STREATOR KATHRYN K$0 1726/0042 07/29/1997
STREATOR E JAMES III &$1,045,000 1413/88-9UNKQ08/05/1994
BEEKMAN ROBERT S/EST$0 0750/0634 08/26/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1884
Living Area: 5,565
Replacement Cost: $2,628,755
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,577,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historical Hse
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,616 2,616
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,326 2,326
FATAttic, Finished 1,558 623
CRLCrawl Space 874 0
FBMBasement, Finished 204 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 54 0
PTOPatio 684 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 912 0
UGRGarage, Under 588 0
   9,816 5,565

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$13,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)69696
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,617,490
Appraised Value$2,310,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  527.00 S.F.$11,3001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1008.00 S.F.$13,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  150.00 S.F.$1,0001
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  761.00 S.F.$62,9001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$8,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,689,300$3,395,145$5,084,445
2025$1,689,300$3,395,145$5,084,445
2024$960,600$1,855,800$2,816,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,182,510$2,376,602$3,559,112
2025$1,182,510$2,376,602$3,559,112
2024$672,420$1,299,060$1,971,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps