406 HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
406 HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
241/ 37/ / /
Acct#
00574
Owner
KLAMMER SHARON KANE
Assessed Value
$1,996,424
Appraisal
$2,852,034
PID
19374
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,000$2,356,034$2,852,034
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,200$1,649,224$1,996,424

Owner of Record
OwnerKLAMMER SHARON KANE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address406 HARBOR ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1319
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3358/0139
Sale Date09/10/2004
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KLAMMER SHARON KANE$0 3358/01390209/10/2004
KLAMMER RONALD J & SHARON K (SV)$0 2957/0196 07/09/2003
KLAMMER SHARON K$0 1182/0254 10/05/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1874
Living Area: 4,078
Replacement Cost: $889,933
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,954 1,954
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,496 1,496
TQSThree Quarter Story 785 628
CANCanopy 67 0
FGRGarage 280 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
PTOPatio 170 0
SLBSlab 1,833 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 168 0
   6,771 4,078

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)36155
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,649,224
Appraised Value$2,356,034

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  800.00 S.F.$37,4001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  804.00 S.F.$18,8001
BTH1BATH HOUSE/CAB  288.00 S.F.$19,4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$15,2001
WDKWood Deck  110.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,000$2,356,034$2,852,034
2025$630,600$2,633,215$3,263,815
2024$646,300$1,392,200$2,038,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,200$1,649,224$1,996,424
2025$441,420$1,843,251$2,284,671
2024$452,410$974,540$1,426,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps