418 HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
418 HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
241/ 38/ / /
Acct#
00070
Owner
FERRAGU PIERRE & AUDE &
Assessed Value
$2,625,000
Appraisal
$3,750,000
PID
19375
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,652,383$2,097,617$3,750,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,156,668$1,468,332$2,625,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRAGU PIERRE & AUDE &
Co-OwnerCONSTANCE (SV)
Care Of
Address418 HARBOR ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1319
Sale Price$2,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5933/12
Sale Date06/24/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERRAGU PIERRE & AUDE &$2,200,000 5933/120006/24/2020
OZTEMEL GLENN$0 5741/00411401/22/2019
BAILEY JONATHAN JAMES MORTIMOR &$3,954,000 4016/02430008/07/2007
EVEN MICHAEL & JOAN$2,200,000 1779/17-9UNKQ01/07/1998
ADAMS OCIE THOMAS & KAREN$0 0675/1161 10/31/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1874
Living Area: 6,532
Replacement Cost: $3,943,593
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,366,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historical Hse
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,343 3,343
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,538 2,538
FATAttic, Finished 1,058 423
FHSHalf Story, Finished 380 228
FGRGarage 700 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 262 0
SLBSlab 776 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,059 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,395 0
WDKDeck, Wood 122 0
   12,633 6,532

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE4.00 UNITS$18,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$3,0001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,5001
SPANSOLAR PANELS29.00 UNITS$01
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)41382
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,468,332
Appraised Value$2,097,617

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  1404.00 S.F.$9,1001
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  720.00 S.F.$59,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,466,300$2,911,534$5,377,834
2025$3,077,500$2,911,534$5,989,034
2024$928,600$1,534,300$2,462,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,726,410$2,038,074$3,764,484
2025$2,154,250$2,038,074$4,192,324
2024$650,020$1,074,010$1,724,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps