450 HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
450 HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
241/ 39/ / /
Acct#
04919
Owner
KOREN JOHN
Assessed Value
$2,451,924
Appraisal
$3,502,748
PID
19376
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$766,500$2,736,248$3,502,748
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,550$1,915,374$2,451,924

Owner of Record
OwnerKOREN JOHN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address968 HARBOR ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1469
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3562/0287
Sale Date07/11/2005
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOREN JOHN$0 3562/02870207/11/2005
MAJOR W GLENN TRUSTEE$2,225,000 3562/02761N07/11/2005
MEYERSON RAY L$1,720,000 2629/0008UNKQ10/08/2002
CURLEY STEPHEN C &$1,100,000 0852/0292 10/25/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,617
Replacement Cost: $903,120
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$632,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,628 1,628
FUSUpper Story, Finished 989 989
UATAttic, Unfinished 989 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 709 0
   4,315 2,617
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,346
Replacement Cost: $134,356
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 976 976
FHSHalf Story, Finished 616 370
   1,592 1,346

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2002
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN4.00 UNITS$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMulti Hses  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)34848
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,915,374
Appraised Value$2,736,248

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$1,3002
PAT1PATIO-AVG  560.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$766,500$2,736,248$3,502,748
2025$766,500$2,736,248$3,502,748
2024$361,600$1,447,900$1,809,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,550$1,915,374$2,451,924
2025$536,550$1,915,374$2,451,924
2024$253,120$1,013,530$1,266,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps