534 HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
534 HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
241/ 41/ / /
Acct#
14134
Owner
HUBBARD WILLIAM N & ROBIN D
Assessed Value
$2,652,840
Appraisal
$3,789,772
PID
19378
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,447,600$2,342,172$3,789,772
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,013,320$1,639,520$2,652,840

Owner of Record
OwnerHUBBARD WILLIAM N & ROBIN D
Co-OwnerC/O CENTER DEVELOPMENT CORP
Care Of
Address505 PARK AVENUE STE 601
NEW YORK, NY 10022
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0728/0586
Sale Date08/07/1984
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUBBARD WILLIAM N & ROBIN D$0 0728/058608/07/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 4,078
Replacement Cost: $1,991,181
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,393,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historical Hse
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,886 1,886
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,566 1,566
FATAttic, Finished 1,566 626
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 208 0
PTOPatio 323 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,230 0
   6,779 4,078

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21416
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,639,520
Appraised Value$2,342,172

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPDET PORCH  56.00 S.F.$8001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  484.00 S.F$28,3001
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  225.00 S.F.$17,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,447,600$2,342,172$3,789,772
2025$1,447,600$2,342,172$3,789,772
2024$820,800$1,286,800$2,107,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,013,320$1,639,520$2,652,840
2025$1,013,320$1,639,520$2,652,840
2024$574,560$900,760$1,475,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps