648 HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
648 HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
241/ 44/ / /
Acct#
19286
Owner
GOULD ELLEN L TR
Assessed Value
$2,240,000
Appraisal
$3,200,000
PID
19382
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,306,200$1,893,800$3,200,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$914,340$1,325,660$2,240,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGOULD ELLEN L TR
Co-OwnerELLEN L GOULD REVOCABLE TRUST
Care Of
Address648 HARBOR ROAD

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 6260/262
Sale Date12/27/2021
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOULD ELLEN L TR$100 6260/2620412/27/2021
GOULD ELLEN L$0 5378/01660203/11/2016
GOULD RICHARD B$2,500,000 2353/0050UNKQ10/15/2001
WILBUR LAURA M$0 0670/0098 05/02/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 6,008
Replacement Cost: $1,949,815
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,267,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverClay Tile
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Terrazzo Monol
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,556 2,556
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,422 2,422
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,716 1,030
CTHCathedral Ceiling 840 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 336 0
FGRGarage 706 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 108 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 280 0
PTOPatio 518 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,556 0
   12,038 6,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,6001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,3001
ELV1PASS ELEV1.00 STOPS$24,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22216
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,325,660
Appraised Value$1,893,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,306,200$3,371,976$4,678,176
2025$1,306,200$3,371,976$4,678,176
2024$943,800$1,847,600$2,791,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$914,340$2,360,383$3,274,723
2025$914,340$2,360,383$3,274,723
2024$660,660$1,293,320$1,953,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps