219 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
219 MAIN STREET
Mblu
241/ 47/ / /
Acct#
19533
Owner
WILBUR CLAUDIA J & ANDREW P (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,118,497
Appraisal
$1,597,853
PID
19385
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,500$1,365,353$1,597,853
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,750$955,747$1,118,497

Owner of Record
OwnerWILBUR CLAUDIA J & ANDREW P (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address227 MAIN ST
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$1,361,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6499/175
Sale Date04/24/2024
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILBUR CLAUDIA J & ANDREW P (SV)$1,361,000 6499/1750704/24/2024
GARTEN INA R & JEFFREY E (SV)$0 5736/02620201/02/2019
GARTEN INA R$0 3712/01310203/01/2006
GARTEN JEFFREY E & INA R (SV)$895,000 2344/0263UNKQ10/02/2001
ROSOW CHRISTOPHER D$485,000 1705/0334UNKQ06/02/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1822
Living Area: 1,100
Replacement Cost: $369,405
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historical Hse
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 620 620
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
CRLCrawl Space 140 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 480 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
   2,200 1,100

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3049
Depth0
Total Market Land$955,747
Appraised Value$1,365,353

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$5,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,500$1,365,353$1,597,853
2025$270,700$1,456,377$1,727,077
2024$134,700$594,600$729,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,750$955,747$1,118,497
2025$189,490$1,019,464$1,208,954
2024$94,290$416,220$510,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps