346 TAINTOR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
346 TAINTOR DRIVE
Mblu
241/ 54/ / /
Acct#
16895
Owner
TROXELL ANNE T & DANA C JR (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,440,600
Appraisal
$2,058,000
PID
19393
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$735,700$1,322,300$2,058,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,990$925,610$1,440,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTROXELL ANNE T & DANA C JR (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address346 TAINTOR DRIVE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$1,800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6542/0090
Sale Date09/17/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TROXELL ANNE T & DANA C JR (SV)$1,800,000 6542/00900209/17/2024
GRAY KATHLEEN$520,000 1164/03020008/14/1992
SMITH WILFORD A & MARY F$0 00632/0088 07/22/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 4,156
Replacement Cost: $1,039,173
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$727,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,559 2,559
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,529 1,529
FHSHalf Story, Finished 113 68
CRLCrawl Space 1,467 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 213 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 55 0
PTOPatio 524 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,092 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,092 0
   9,128 4,156

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22651
Depth0
Total Market Land$925,610
Appraised Value$1,322,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  81.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,800$1,322,300$1,930,100
2025$607,800$1,322,300$1,930,100
2024$571,300$722,800$1,294,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,460$925,610$1,351,070
2025$425,460$925,610$1,351,070
2024$399,910$505,960$905,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps