56 LARBERT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 LARBERT ROAD
Mblu
241/ 58/ / /
Acct#
01656
Owner
GIBBONS TODD R
Assessed Value
$819,000
Appraisal
$1,170,000
PID
19397
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,500$1,048,500$1,170,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,050$733,950$819,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBBONS TODD R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address56 LARBERT ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1341
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2821/0243
Sale Date03/24/2003
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIBBONS TODD R$600,000 2821/0243UNKQ03/24/2003
BORIA THEODORE M/EST$0 2673/0039 11/14/2002
BORIA THEODORE M$0 1438/0276 11/09/1994
BORIA ZOITSA M/EST$0 0372/0141 12/11/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,644
Replacement Cost: $264,629
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 915 915
FUSUpper Story, Finished 729 729
FBMBasement, Finished 462 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 276 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 729 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 429 0
   3,540 1,644

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14375
Depth0
Total Market Land$733,950
Appraised Value$1,048,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,500$1,048,500$1,170,000
2025$121,500$1,048,500$1,170,000
2024$117,100$552,700$669,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,050$733,950$819,000
2025$85,050$733,950$819,000
2024$81,970$386,890$468,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps