61 LARBERT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61 LARBERT ROAD
Mblu
241/ 60/ / /
Acct#
08577
Owner
MARTIN PAULA
Assessed Value
$1,253,630
Appraisal
$1,790,900
PID
19399
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$707,000$1,083,900$1,790,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,900$758,730$1,253,630

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN PAULA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address61 LARBERT ROAD

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6725/0007
Sale Date05/20/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN PAULA$0 6725/00070205/20/2026
MARTIN SEAN & PAULA (SV)$700,000 3287/01050706/15/2004
IVANKO HARRIET J/EST$0 3198/00510203/11/2004
IVANKO HARRIET J$0 0417/0583 01/09/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,902
Replacement Cost: $765,988
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$689,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,414 1,414
BASFirst Floor 1,370 1,370
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 294 118
CTHCathedral Ceiling 169 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,154 0
FGRGarage 507 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 282 0
PTOPatio 658 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 216 0
   6,064 2,902

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$13,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13068
Depth0
Total Market Land$758,730
Appraised Value$1,083,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$707,000$1,083,900$1,790,900
2025$707,000$1,083,900$1,790,900
2024$606,800$565,900$1,172,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,900$758,730$1,253,630
2025$494,900$758,730$1,253,630
2024$424,760$396,130$820,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps