414 BUENA VISTA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
414 BUENA VISTA ROAD
Mblu
30/ 409/ / /
Acct#
08471
Owner
HUTCHISON R BRUCE JR &
Assessed Value
$510,300
Appraisal
$729,000
PID
1940
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,800$565,200$729,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,660$395,640$510,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHISON R BRUCE JR &
Co-OwnerPATRICIA M
Care Of
Address414 BUENA VISTA RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1621
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0670/0455
Sale Date05/16/1980
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUTCHISON R BRUCE JR &$0 0670/045505/16/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 2,703
Replacement Cost: $437,970
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,085 1,085
FATAttic, Finished 1,085 434
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 82 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 104 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,085 0
   4,625 2,703

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7686
Depth0
Total Market Land$395,640
Appraised Value$565,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  361.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,100$565,200$838,300
2025$273,100$565,200$838,300
2024$230,100$276,600$506,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,170$395,640$586,810
2025$191,170$395,640$586,810
2024$161,070$193,620$354,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps