226 TAINTOR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
226 TAINTOR DRIVE
Mblu
241/ 68/ / /
Acct#
05792
Owner
HAYES FAMILY TRUST
Assessed Value
$1,050,560
Appraisal
$1,500,800
PID
19407
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,000$1,142,800$1,500,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,600$799,960$1,050,560

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address226 TAINTOR DRIVE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1381
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6583/0091
Sale Date02/06/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAYES FAMILY TRUST$0 6583/00910202/06/2025
HAYES JONATHAN S &$1,160,00015176/00300009/02/2014
JONES LAWRENCE F & MARGARET O.T.$950,000 2402/0229UNKQ12/19/2001
SPROWS DAVID G & LORI L (SV)$450,000 1568/74-5UNKQ03/04/1996
FILLIETTAZ ROBERT E$0 1015/0267 11/06/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 3,042
Replacement Cost: $560,939
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,218 2,218
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,373 824
FBMBasement, Finished 584 0
FGRGarage 598 0
PTOPatio 450 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 168 0
   5,391 3,042

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23958
Depth0
Total Market Land$799,960
Appraised Value$1,142,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  512.00 S.F.$17,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,000$1,142,800$1,500,800
2025$358,000$1,142,800$1,500,800
2024$370,100$621,400$991,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,600$799,960$1,050,560
2025$250,600$799,960$1,050,560
2024$259,070$434,980$694,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps