248 TAINTOR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
248 TAINTOR DRIVE
Mblu
241/ 69/ / /
Acct#
19439
Owner
MULLINS STEPHANIE KENNA
Assessed Value
$993,160
Appraisal
$1,418,800
PID
19408
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,300$1,176,500$1,418,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,610$823,550$993,160

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLINS STEPHANIE KENNA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address248 TAINTOR DRIVE

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 6143/325
Sale Date05/18/2021
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MULLINS STEPHANIE KENNA$1 6143/3250205/18/2021
BAUMER RICHARD L &$742,000 5539/02972505/01/2017
WISER NORMA E/EST$0 5428/03460207/08/2016
WISER NORMA E$0 5031/03070207/29/2013
WISER JAMES S & NORMA E$0 0338/0374  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,682
Replacement Cost: $393,852
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,720 1,720
FUSUpper Story, Finished 962 962
FGRGarage 484 0
SLBSlab 1,720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   4,934 2,682

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21765
Depth0
Total Market Land$823,550
Appraised Value$1,176,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,300$1,176,500$1,418,800
2025$242,300$1,176,500$1,418,800
2024$231,400$645,500$876,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,610$823,550$993,160
2025$169,610$823,550$993,160
2024$161,980$451,850$613,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps