276 TAINTOR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
276 TAINTOR DRIVE
Mblu
241/ 70/ / /
Acct#
19041
Owner
COPPOLA BRIAN PAUL & ARIANA (SV)
Assessed Value
$2,030,000
Appraisal
$2,900,000
PID
19409
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,599,900$1,300,100$2,900,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,119,930$910,070$2,030,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOPPOLA BRIAN PAUL & ARIANA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address276 TAINTOR DRIVE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1340
Sale Price$1,640,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6344/265
Sale Date08/04/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COPPOLA BRIAN PAUL & ARIANA (SV)$1,640,000 6344/2650008/04/2022
VAYDA JULIA R$896,000 3227/00301N04/15/2004
EGMONT STEVEN T & NINA (SV)$390,000 1347/86-7UNKQ01/12/1994
G E CAPITAL MORTGAGE SERVICES$0 1298/0292 09/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 3,787
Replacement Cost: $1,907,776
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,793,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,615 2,615
FUSUpper Story, Finished 870 870
FHSHalf Story, Finished 504 302
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 1,828 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,378 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 755 0
   8,000 3,787

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$14,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,4001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21344
Depth0
Total Market Land$910,070
Appraised Value$1,300,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR9GAR W/STUDIO&BTH GOOD  484.00 S.F.$65,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,882,200$1,300,100$3,182,300
2025$1,573,000$1,300,100$2,873,100
2024$595,100$714,600$1,309,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,317,540$910,070$2,227,610
2025$1,101,100$910,070$2,011,170
2024$416,570$500,220$916,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps