35 ROSE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 ROSE HILL ROAD
Mblu
241/ 75/ / /
Acct#
14731
Owner
HENRY ERIC C & LINDSAY J (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,040,130
Appraisal
$1,485,900
PID
19414
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,600$1,127,300$1,485,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,020$789,110$1,040,130

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRY ERIC C & LINDSAY J (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address35 ROSE HILL ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1336
Sale Price$1,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5552/0212
Sale Date06/02/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HENRY ERIC C & LINDSAY J (SV)$1,100,000 5552/02120006/02/2017
STUMP DONALD J&DANZBERGER$0 0746/1073  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,722
Replacement Cost: $454,386
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 861 861
FUSUpper Story, Finished 861 861
FBMBasement, Finished 430 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 431 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   2,631 1,722
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 400
Replacement Cost: $28,200
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:STUDIO
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:1 Room
Area
BASFirst Floor 400 400
FGRGarage 400 0
   800 400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0002
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12300
Depth0
Total Market Land$789,110
Appraised Value$1,127,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  288.00 S.F.$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,600$1,127,300$1,485,900
2025$358,600$1,127,300$1,485,900
2024$282,600$614,200$896,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,020$789,110$1,040,130
2025$251,020$789,110$1,040,130
2024$197,820$429,940$627,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps