95 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
95 MAIN STREET
Mblu
241/ 79/ / /
Acct#
19749
Owner
ZELLERS MARGARET M
Assessed Value
$1,253,420
Appraisal
$1,790,600
PID
19418
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$784,300$1,006,300$1,790,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,010$704,410$1,253,420

Owner of Record
OwnerZELLERS MARGARET M
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressP O BOX 143
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-0143
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1876/0073
Sale Date08/28/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZELLERS MARGARET M$600,000 1876/0073UNKQ08/28/1998
ZELLERS JOHN B$0 0261/0140  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1827
Living Area: 2,605
Replacement Cost: $1,267,086
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$760,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historical Hse
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,475 1,475
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,130 1,130
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
PTOPatio 330 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 910 0
   3,861 2,605

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6534
Depth0
Total Market Land$704,410
Appraised Value$1,006,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  400.00 S.F$19,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$784,300$1,006,300$1,790,600
2025$788,200$1,006,300$1,794,500
2024$408,600$544,500$953,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,010$704,410$1,253,420
2025$551,740$704,410$1,256,150
2024$286,020$381,150$667,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps