72 ROSE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
72 ROSE HILL ROAD
Mblu
241/ 83/ / /
Acct#
18297
Owner
FEDYNA LORRAINE
Assessed Value
$1,837,430
Appraisal
$2,624,900
PID
19422
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,522,600$1,102,300$2,624,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,065,820$771,610$1,837,430

Owner of Record
OwnerFEDYNA LORRAINE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address72 ROSE HILL ROAD

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$3,250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6322/206
Sale Date06/06/2022
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FEDYNA LORRAINE$3,250,000 6322/2060706/06/2022
72 ROSE HILL LLC$1,170,000 6082/2690002/18/2021
MACALLASTER DAVID S$1,075,000 2124/0073UNKQ06/05/2000
GRANT JAMES M & PAULA DIMEO(SV$530,000 1536/0030UNKQ11/06/1995
TROWBRIDGE NANCY H$0 0683/1124  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1859
Living Area: 2,656
Replacement Cost: $1,575,811
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,481,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historical Hse
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,454 1,454
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,202 1,202
CRLCrawl Space 563 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
PTOPatio 592 0
SLBSlab 20 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 575 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 575 0
   5,016 2,656
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 365
Replacement Cost: $40,019
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:STUDIO
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 189 189
FATAttic, Finished 441 176
FGRGarage 252 0
   882 365

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE0.00 UNITS$01
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10890
Depth0
Total Market Land$771,610
Appraised Value$1,102,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,522,600$1,102,300$2,624,900
2025$1,522,600$1,102,300$2,624,900
2024$692,700$587,400$1,280,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,065,820$771,610$1,837,430
2025$1,065,820$771,610$1,837,430
2024$484,890$411,180$896,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps