142 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
142 MAIN STREET
Mblu
241/ 96/ / /
Acct#
01937
Owner
NOSCHESE MATHILDE P
Assessed Value
$3,170,752
Appraisal
$4,529,646
PID
19441
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,518,800$3,010,846$4,529,646
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,063,160$2,107,592$3,170,752

Owner of Record
OwnerNOSCHESE MATHILDE P
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address142 MAIN STREET
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1365
Sale Price$1,075,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5420/0223
Sale Date06/17/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOSCHESE MATHILDE P$1,075,000 5420/02230006/17/2016
BROPHY ANN A 1/2 &$0 3818/03000208/23/2006
BROPHY ANN A 1/2 & CHARLES G/EST$0 3406/01950211/22/2004
BROPHY ANN A 1/2 & CHARLES G 1/2$0 1941/0099 01/25/1999
BROPHY ANN A$0 1234/0030 03/24/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1811
Living Area: 3,603
Replacement Cost: $2,077,706
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,454,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historical Hse
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,796 1,796
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,436 1,436
FATAttic, Finished 928 371
CANCanopy 90 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 212 0
PTOPatio 684 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,796 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   7,122 3,603

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$10,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN5.00 UNITS$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)29245
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,107,592
Appraised Value$3,010,846

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  484.00 S.F.$43,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,518,800$3,010,846$4,529,646
2025$1,518,800$3,010,846$4,529,646
2024$794,500$993,600$1,788,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,063,160$2,107,592$3,170,752
2025$1,063,160$2,107,592$3,170,752
2024$556,150$695,520$1,251,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps