252 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
252 MAIN STREET
Mblu
241/ 101/ / /
Acct#
07573
Owner
HARBOUR HOUSE INC
Assessed Value
$5,598,214
Appraisal
$7,997,449
PID
19459
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,295,300$2,702,149$7,997,449
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,706,710$1,891,504$5,598,214

Owner of Record
OwnerHARBOUR HOUSE INC
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressP O BOX 23
FAIRFIELD , CT 06824-0023
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0610/1026
Sale Date01/01/1800
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARBOUR HOUSE INC$0 0610/102601/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1874
Living Area: 9,121
Replacement Cost: $7,863,375
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,189,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Co-Op
ModelComm/Ind
GradeVery Good
Stories:3.5
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCo-Op
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingExtensive
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:1112
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 6,795 6,795
BASFirst Floor 2,326 2,326
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 180 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 1,017 0
PTOPatio 412 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 200 0
WDKDeck, Wood 339 0
   11,269 9,121

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,7001
TUBWHIRLPOOL TUB2.00 UNITS$1,1001
ELV1PASS ELEV4.00 STOPS$97,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1112
DescriptionCo-Op  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7025
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,891,504
Appraised Value$2,702,149

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,295,300$2,702,149$7,997,449
2025$5,295,300$2,702,149$7,997,449
2024$1,143,500$2,294,300$3,437,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,706,710$1,891,504$5,598,214
2025$3,706,710$1,891,504$5,598,214
2024$800,450$1,606,010$2,406,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps