165 CENTER STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
165 CENTER STREET
Mblu
241/ 126/A / /
Acct#
05289
Owner
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF
Assessed Value
$710,990
Appraisal
$1,015,700
PID
19487
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,100$951,600$1,015,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,870$666,120$710,990

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRFIELD TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address725 OLD POST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0447/0434
Sale Date01/01/1800
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF$0 0447/043401/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 324
Replacement Cost: $97,177
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Pumphouse
ModelInd/Comm
GradeVery Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseTown of Fairfield I
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingNone
Ceiling/WallCeil & Min Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:903L
Area
BASFirst Floor 324 324
PTOPatio 72 0
   396 324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code903L
DescriptionTown of Fairfield I  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodC1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11200
Depth0
Total Market Land$666,120
Appraised Value$951,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  1000.00 S.F.$4,8001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  1.00 L.F.$01
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  312.00 S.F.$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,100$951,600$1,015,700
2025$64,100$951,600$1,015,700
2024$55,600$865,100$920,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,870$666,120$710,990
2025$44,870$666,120$710,990
2024$38,920$605,570$644,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps