850 HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
850 HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
241/ 127/ / /
Acct#
10242
Owner
QUINN TERENCE M
Assessed Value
$3,150,000
Appraisal
$4,500,000
PID
19488
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,100$3,971,900$4,500,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,670$2,780,330$3,150,000

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINN TERENCE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address850 HARBOR ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1410
Sale Price$3,827,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3622/0054
Sale Date09/21/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUINN TERENCE M$3,827,000 3622/00540009/21/2005
MURRAY GEORGE A TRUSTEE$0 1766/0324 11/26/1998
MURRAY GERTRUDE R$0 1765/0045 11/20/1997
MURRAY GEORGE A &$945,000 1113/02761N02/24/1992
LARSEN DEBORAH P /EST$0 00592/0068 09/18/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 3,392
Replacement Cost: $810,568
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,492 2,492
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
CRLCrawl Space 1,802 0
FGRGarage 483 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
PTOPatio 345 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 900 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 674 0
   7,644 3,392

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)42689
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,780,330
Appraised Value$3,971,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  720.00 S.F.$33,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,100$4,668,704$5,196,804
2025$528,100$4,668,704$5,196,804
2024$476,700$2,455,100$2,931,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,670$3,268,093$3,637,763
2025$369,670$3,268,093$3,637,763
2024$333,690$1,718,570$2,052,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps