66 OLD SOUTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
66 OLD SOUTH ROAD
Mblu
241/ 128/ / /
Acct#
18262
Owner
MAURER JONATHAN & SHUGART
Assessed Value
$1,956,216
Appraisal
$2,794,594
PID
19489
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$932,800$1,861,794$2,794,594
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$652,960$1,303,256$1,956,216

Owner of Record
OwnerMAURER JONATHAN & SHUGART
Co-OwnerGRETCHEN (SV)
Care Of
Address1000 PARK AVENUE APT 4E
NEW YORK, NY 10028-0934
Sale Price$2,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5684/0323
Sale Date07/09/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAURER JONATHAN & SHUGART$2,000,000 5684/03230007/09/2018
ROSEN MARISA K$1,695,000 2952/00940007/02/2003
ZYLSTRA CHARLES D & NANCY L$950,000 1411/0117 07/29/1994
TREMAINE NANCY$0 0830/0512 02/17/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 4,344
Replacement Cost: $1,089,708
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$860,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,364 2,364
BASFirst Floor 1,980 1,980
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 335 0
PTOPatio 832 0
SLBSlab 56 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,748 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,924 0
   9,679 4,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25992
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,303,256
Appraised Value$1,861,794

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  720.00 S.F.$62,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$932,800$1,861,794$2,794,594
2025$932,800$1,861,794$2,794,594
2024$690,700$967,000$1,657,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$652,960$1,303,256$1,956,216
2025$652,960$1,303,256$1,956,216
2024$483,490$676,900$1,160,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps