104 OLD SOUTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
104 OLD SOUTH ROAD
Mblu
241/ 129/ / /
Acct#
19039
Owner
LOVETT MARK ANDREW
Assessed Value
$2,724,378
Appraisal
$3,891,969
PID
19490
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,017,500$1,874,469$3,891,969
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,412,250$1,312,128$2,724,378

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVETT MARK ANDREW
Co-OwnerLOVETT ALESSANDRA CROFFY
Care Of
Address104 OLD SOUTH ROAD

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$4,900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6156/295
Sale Date06/09/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOVETT MARK ANDREW$4,900,000 6156/2952506/09/2021
DECALICE DEANE DROUET$1,700,000 5687/01700007/17/2018
SMITH CHARLOTTE M & MARK$2,100,00015257/01510004/24/2015
CLEAR LANDING PROPERTIES LLC$0 4915/02310212/20/2012
GREEN SUSAN ZISES$1,475,010 2043/0228 09/22/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1854
Living Area: 4,588
Replacement Cost: $2,629,737
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,840,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historical Hse
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,196 2,196
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,704 1,704
FATAttic, Finished 1,088 435
FHSHalf Story, Finished 422 253
CRLCrawl Space 1,108 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 201 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 210 0
PTOPatio 280 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 616 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,088 0
   8,913 4,588

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$15,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$3,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26572
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,312,128
Appraised Value$1,874,469

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  520.00 S.F.$7,7001
BRN52 STORY  924.00 S.F.$60,7001
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  848.00 S.F.$73,8001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,017,500$1,874,469$3,891,969
2025$2,150,800$1,874,469$4,025,269
2024$843,400$971,800$1,815,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,412,250$1,312,128$2,724,378
2025$1,505,560$1,312,128$2,817,688
2024$590,380$680,260$1,270,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps