46 WILLOW STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 WILLOW STREET
Mblu
241/ 143/ / /
Acct#
16561
Owner
TARANTELLI PIERO & DANIELLE (SV) TR
Assessed Value
$1,932,229
Appraisal
$2,760,327
PID
19507
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,093,400$1,666,927$2,760,327
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$765,380$1,166,849$1,932,229

Owner of Record
OwnerTARANTELLI PIERO & DANIELLE (SV) TR
Co-OwnerTARANTELLI KAITLIN & PIERRE (SV)
Care Of
Address46 WILLOW ST
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$1,470,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6514/0218
Sale Date06/17/2024
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TARANTELLI PIERO & DANIELLE (SV) TR$1,470,000 6514/02182506/17/2024
TARANTELLI PIERO & DANIELLE (SV)$1,470,000 6514/02152506/17/2024
FORAN EILEEN 1/2 & EILEEN A &$0 5884/610203/06/2020
FORAN JOHN J/EST & EILEEN A$0 5745/00300202/04/2019
FORAN JOHN J & EILEEN A$0 3359/02260209/13/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,549
Replacement Cost: $1,783,997
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,070,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historical Hse
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,136 2,136
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,413 1,413
CRLCrawl Space 221 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 270 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 221 0
PTOPatio 400 0
SLBSlab 168 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,214 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,747 0
WDKDeck, Wood 294 0
   8,084 3,549

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17860
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,166,849
Appraised Value$1,666,927

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,093,400$1,666,927$2,760,327
2025$1,093,400$1,666,927$2,760,327
2024$630,800$890,300$1,521,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$765,380$1,166,849$1,932,229
2025$765,380$1,166,849$1,932,229
2024$441,560$623,210$1,064,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps