1074 HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1074 HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
241/ 148/ / /
Acct#
07572
Owner
SOPER BERKELEY B (2/3)&
Assessed Value
$3,372,598
Appraisal
$4,817,997
PID
19513
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,409,300$3,408,697$4,817,997
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$986,510$2,386,088$3,372,598

Owner of Record
OwnerSOPER BERKELEY B (2/3)&
Co-OwnerJOHN MAXWELL (1/3)
Care Of
Address1074 HARBOR ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1343/0178
Sale Date01/03/1994
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOPER BERKELEY B (2/3)&$0 1343/017801/03/1994
SOPER BERKELEY B (5/6) &$600,000 1207/023412/10/1992
HILL DAVID L$0 01015/000911/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1866
Living Area: 3,504
Replacement Cost: $1,776,041
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,332,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historical Hse
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,648 1,648
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,318 1,318
FHSHalf Story, Finished 896 538
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 126 0
PTOPatio 560 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 908 0
WDKDeck, Wood 116 0
   5,572 3,504
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 360
Replacement Cost: $30,375
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:STUDIO
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 360 360
CTHCathedral Ceiling 360 0
FGRGarage 360 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 180 0
   1,260 360

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$11,3001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11761
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,386,088
Appraised Value$3,408,697

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  450.00 S.F.$35,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,409,300$3,408,697$4,817,997
2025$1,409,300$3,408,697$4,817,997
2024$607,100$1,842,100$2,449,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$986,510$2,386,088$3,372,598
2025$986,510$2,386,088$3,372,598
2024$424,970$1,289,470$1,714,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps