1088 HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1088 HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
241/ 149/ / /
Acct#
06848
Owner
MCMANUS JESSICA TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$2,441,180
Appraisal
$3,487,400
PID
19514
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$656,685$2,830,715$3,487,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,679$1,981,501$2,441,180

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMANUS JESSICA TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1088 HARBOR ROAD

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6622/0086
Sale Date06/26/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCMANUS JESSICA TRUSTEE$0 6622/00860206/26/2025
MCMANUS JESSICA$0 6611/02060205/27/2025
MCMANUS MITCHELL &$2,100,000 5659/01402504/20/2018
GLENDINNING RUTH E/EST$0 5116/01560203/26/2014
GLENDINNING RUTH E$0 0655/0684 03/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 3,150
Replacement Cost: $1,663,425
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$998,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historical Hse
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,290 1,290
FATAttic, Finished 1,046 418
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
PTOPatio 407 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,186 0
WDKDeck, Wood 406 0
   5,793 3,150

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9148
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,981,501
Appraised Value$2,830,715

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  462.00 S.F.$43,9001
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  300.00 S.F.$24,8001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$8,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,080,000$3,254,031$4,334,031
2025$1,247,100$3,254,031$4,501,131
2024$499,700$1,720,800$2,220,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$756,000$2,277,822$3,033,822
2025$872,970$2,277,822$3,150,792
2024$349,790$1,204,560$1,554,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps