1100 HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1100 HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
241/ 150/ / /
Acct#
17381
Owner
DBTRB LLC
Assessed Value
$2,506,286
Appraisal
$3,580,408
PID
19515
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,900$3,038,508$3,580,408
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,330$2,126,956$2,506,286

Owner of Record
OwnerDBTRB LLC
Co-OwnerC/O DAN GRABOS
Care Of
Address400 EAST 67TH ST #19C
NEW YORK, NY 10065
Sale Price$3,875,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6335/75
Sale Date07/11/2022
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DBTRB LLC$3,875,000 6335/750707/11/2022
1100 HARBOR ROAD LLC$0 5560/02440206/23/2017
MCMAHON BRIAN T & KAREN J (SV)$2,950,000 5526/00260003/17/2017
WALSH JOHN F & SARA H (SV)$2,475,000 3344/00910008/20/2004
LEE ROBERT G & JEAN D/EST$0 3318/00630207/21/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 3,372
Replacement Cost: $729,998
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$511,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,232 1,232
FHSHalf Story, Finished 840 504
FATAttic, Finished 384 154
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 92 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 100 0
WDKDeck, Wood 852 0
   4,982 3,372

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
BBQBUILT-IN BBQ1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6098
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,126,956
Appraised Value$3,038,508

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  300.00 S.F.$10,0001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,900$3,038,508$3,580,408
2025$541,900$3,038,508$3,580,408
2024$693,800$1,651,000$2,344,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,330$2,126,956$2,506,286
2025$379,330$2,126,956$2,506,286
2024$485,660$1,155,700$1,641,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps