1110 HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1110 HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
241/ 151/ / /
Acct#
12564
Owner
1110 HARBOR ROAD LLC
Assessed Value
$4,103,529
Appraisal
$5,862,184
PID
19516
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,116,100$4,746,084$5,862,184
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$781,270$3,322,259$4,103,529

Owner of Record
Owner1110 HARBOR ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 726

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-0726
Sale Price$5,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5316/0239
Sale Date09/09/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
1110 HARBOR ROAD LLC$5,200,000 5316/02390009/09/2015
MCCORMICK DAVID H$4,700,000 5112/01610703/14/2014
CARGILL VIRGINIA K$2,500,000 1884/58-3UNKQ09/18/1998
MORLEY H BARCLAY LIVING TR 1/2$0 1823/42-7 04/30/1998
MORLEY H BARCLAY & ANNETTE$0 0670/1070 06/11/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 4,627
Replacement Cost: $1,333,581
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$933,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,477 2,477
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,150 2,150
CRLCrawl Space 1,478 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
PTOPatio 1,727 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,385 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 27 0
   9,964 4,627

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$10,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$3,5001
ELEVELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$42,7001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOcean Frt Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21344
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,322,259
Appraised Value$4,746,084

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  512.00 S.F.$44,5001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$9,2001
FGR7GAR STUDIO ABVE  534.00 UNITS$53,4001
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  32.00 S.F.$2,8001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  100.00 S.F.$5,7001
GEN1GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,116,100$4,746,084$5,862,184
2025$1,116,100$4,746,084$5,862,184
2024$1,092,900$2,715,900$3,808,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$781,270$3,322,259$4,103,529
2025$781,270$3,322,259$4,103,529
2024$765,030$1,901,130$2,666,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps